Retraining of Municipal Servants of Yerevan Municipality and Heads of Administrative Districts Continues
The Department of Supplementary Education at Public Administration Academy of the RA in cooperation with the Personnel Department of Yerevan Municipality, has set itself the goal of retraining about 200 municipal workers in 6 groups.
The Academy, having many years of experience in the field of retraining, attaches particular importance to strengthening human resources. Retraining should be perceived by municipal workers not as a duty to participate, but as an opportunity to learn. It should be noted that retraining is carried out in accordance with retraining programs approved by the order of the Minister of Territorial Administration and Infrastructures.
After passing the retraining courses, testing will be conducted, which will reveal not only the level of knowledge acquisition by the participants, but also the effectiveness of the organization of training.